FAQ   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Join Now!
Committees

 

ALL 2016-2017 COMMITTEES


NATIONAL CERTIFICATION COMMITTEE

Susan Reiner, CPE - Northwest Region

(530) 621-1416 - Send email

Thomas Norton, CPE- Southwest Region
(602) 266-7000 - Send email

 

Ken Horner, CPE - Central Plains  Region

(515) 284-1911 - Send email


Charles Carroll, CPE - Southeast Region
(770) 446-9606 -
Send email

 

Joe Fleeming, CPE - Chair Southwest Region

(505) 681-4300 - Send email

 

NATIONAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Heather Boulanger -Northwest Region
(303) 659-7861 -
Send email

 

Tom Mayer - Southwest Region - Chair
(602) 272-3600 -
Send email

 

Deanne Goodlaxson, CPE - Central Plains Region

(920) 924-2900 -  Send email

Chris Ray- Southeast Region
(501) 246-1501
-Send email

 

Peter Hamilton - Northeast Region

 (646) 569-4200 - Send email

NATIONAL STANDARDS COMMITTEE

Richard Miller, CPE - Northwest Region - Chair
(604) 701-6178
- Send email

 

Ron Svarc, CPE - Southwest Region
(949) 683-4751 - 
Send email

Bryan Mixer, CPE - Central Plains Region
(847) 946-0395 -
Send email

 

Robert Nidzgorski,CPE -
(813) 281 -3226 
Send email


Ron Trawinski, CPE - Northeast Region
(610) 240-4477 -
Send email


STANDING COMMITTEES 2014-2015


AWARDS BYLAWS
David Battle, CPE
ChairSouthwest Region
(405) 722-5800 - Send email
Hester Troutman,CPE- Northwest Region
Phil Tourner, CPE - Central Plains Region
William Bury, CPE - Northeast Region
Ronnie Andrews, CPE - Southeast Region
TBDCentral Plains Region
Tim Boyle - Northwest Region
Rick Martin, CPE - Southwest Region
Donald Logan, CPE - Northeast Plains
Mike Davis, CPE - Southeast Region
z z
CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT FINANCE
Joe Flemming, CPE Southwest Region
Tom Cole - Northwest Region
Mel Cowen, CPE
- Central Plains Region
Chuck Hesselbein, CPE - Southeast Region
Jim Hanna, CPE - Northeast Region
Chris Morton, CPE (Treasurer)
Chair Northwest Region
(303) 696-5812  Send email
Doyle Phillips, FCPE - National President
Marcene Taylor, CPE - 1st VP
Bruce Schlesier, CPE - 2nd VP
Mike Alsgaard, CPE - 3rd VP
z z
INDUSTRY AWARENESS INVESTIGATIVE - (elects chair)
Seppo Markkanen, CPE
Chair - Northeast Region
(860) 284-7429 - Send email
Samuel R. Crenades- Northwest Region
Michael Collins, CPE- Central Plains Region
Jeff Marcussen, CPE- Southeast Region
Brian Wright, CPE - Northwest Region
Paul Waszink, CPE - Northwest Region
Pete Zoller, CPE
- Southwest Region
Joe Graney, CPE- Central Plains Region
Robert Kovacs, CPE - Southeast Region
Terry McGeehan, FCPE - Northeast Region
z z
HR COMMITTEE - (elects chair)
NOMINATIONS -
Joe Flemming, CPE - Immediate Past President
Robert H. Pratt, FCPE - Fellows Rep.
Frank Young, FCPE - Staff Advocate

TBD Southwest Region
Wallace Brassfield, CPE - Northwest Region
Jeremy Adkins, CPE - Central Plains Region
Thom Thibodeau - Southeast Region
Rob Wurz, CPE- Northeast Region - Chair
(585) 464-5620 - Send email

z z
STRATEGIC PLANNING
Marcene Taylor, CPE
Chair - Northwest Region
(510) 735-6768 - Send email
All BOT members - Southwest Region
All BOT members - Southeast Region
All BOT members - Central Plains Region
All BOT members - Northeast Region

z zfddffdfd

SPECIAL COMMITTEES 2014-2015



 z

FELLOWS SCHOLARSHIP
Robert H. Pratt, FCPE - Northwest Region
John Stewart, FCPE & Frank Young, FCPE
- Southwest Region
TBD - Central Plains Region
TBD - Southeast Region
Terry McGeehan, FCPE & Lewis Finkel, FCPE - Northeast Region
Joe Flemming, CPE
Chair Immediate Past President
(505) 998-9972 - Send email
Chris Morton, CPE - Northwest Region
B. Keith Jones, CPE - Southeast Region
Matthew Burress, CPE - Central Plains Region
John Stewart, FCPE- Northeast Region
Tom Mayer- Education Committee
z z
PROFESSIONAL RECOGNITION
BOT

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal